!!

We're glad you decided to join us for an advance look at the new CBE website. This is a beta site and so the information on it may be incomplete or incorrect: please refer to our existing website at www.cbe.ab.ca for current information. We welcome your feedback on this new site: if you encounter errors or have suggestions about how we could make the site easier to use, you can email your comments to webmaster@cbe.ab.ca or visit our feedback page to share your thoughts.

Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
Banner | Find a School
Find a School : Find a School
Skip Navigation LinksCBE Home Schools Find a School

Find a School

This tool shows schools and the programs they offer for the current school year. To confirm school attendance areas or program offerings or for more information about registration please contact the school directly. For general registration information, call our Public Information Line at 403-817-7955.

For a full list of schools and their contact information, you can use our School Directory. For a list of our administrative offices and central services please use our CBE Directory.

Our schools are organized into five geographic areas, with each school belonging to an area. Each area has an administrative office, which is led by a director.

 

Find a School

Seach by Address
Search by School Name
Search by Community
Filter by Program
Filter by Grade Level
  • All
  • K
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Filter by Calendar
  • All
  • 2014 - 2015 Traditional Calendar
  • 2014 - 2015 Modified Calendar
Search Results | 
226 schools found
See below for more information
Map Legend
  • Senior
  • Junior
  • Elem
  • Elem/Middle
  • Junior/Senior
  • Elem/Junior
  • Middle
  • Unique
  • Home
  • Attendance Area
  • Walk Zone
  • Community
School Profile Programs (click to view on map)
View Item A. E. Cross School Regular (7-9)
View Item AADAC Day Treatment Program Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-12)
View Item Abbeydale School Regular (K-5)
View Item Acadia School Regular (K-4)
View Item Alex Munro School Regular (K-3), Regular (4-6)
View Item Alexander Ferguson School Regular (K-6)
View Item All Boys Program All Boys (K-6)
View Item Altadore School Regular (K-6)
View Item Alternative High School Alternative High School (10-12)
View Item Andrew Sibbald School Regular (K-4)
View Item Annie Foote School Regular (K-6)
View Item Annie Gale School Regular (7-9), Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (6-7)
View Item Arbour Lake School Regular (5-9)
View Item Balmoral School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (5-9)
View Item Banff Trail School Early French Immersion (K-6)
View Item Banting and Best School Regular (K-3)
View Item Battalion Park School Regular (K-6)
View Item Beddington Heights School Regular (K-6)
View Item Belfast School Regular (K-6)
View Item Belvedere Parkway School Regular (K-6)
View Item Bishop Pinkham School Early French Immersion (5-9), Spanish Bilingual (5-9), Regular (7-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Bob Edwards School Regular (7-9), Early French Immersion (7-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Bowcroft School Regular (K-6), German Bilingual (K-6)
View Item Bowness High School Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12)
View Item Braeside School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Branton School Early French Immersion (7-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Brentwood School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-4), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-4)
View Item Briar Hill School Regular (1-6)
View Item Bridlewood School Regular (K-6)
View Item Buchanan School Regular (K-6)
View Item Cambrian Heights School Regular (K-6)
View Item Canyon Meadows School Spanish Bilingual (K-1), Spanish Bilingual (2-4)
View Item Capitol Hill School Regular (K-6)
View Item Cappy Smart School Regular (K-5)
View Item Captain John Palliser School Montessori (K-6), Regular (K), Regular (1-4), Regular (5-6), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6)
View Item Captain Nichola Goddard School Regular (4-9)
View Item Catherine Nichols Gunn School Regular (K-6)
View Item CBE Homeschooling Homeschooling (1-12)
View Item CBe-Learn Online Learning (7-12)
View Item Cecil Swanson School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Cedarbrae School Regular (K-6)
View Item Centennial High School Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Central Memorial High School Career & Technology (10-12), Sports (10-12), Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Chaparral School Regular (K-6)
View Item Chief Justice Milvain School Regular (K-6), Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-5)
View Item Children's Village School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6)
View Item Chinook Park School Regular (K-6), Early French Immersion (K-6)
View Item Chris Akkerman School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-5)
View Item Christine Meikle School Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-12)
View Item Citadel Park School Regular (K-4)
View Item Clarence Sansom School Regular (7-9)
View Item Collingwood School Spanish Bilingual (K-4)
View Item Colonel Irvine School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (5-8), Regular (7-9), Chinese (Mandarin) Bilingual (5-9)
View Item Colonel J. Fred Scott School Regular (K-6)
View Item Colonel Macleod School Regular (4-9)
View Item Colonel Sanders School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (1-4)
View Item Colonel Walker School Regular (K-6)
View Item Connaught School Regular (K-6)
View Item Coventry Hills School Regular (K-3)
View Item Cranston School Regular (K-4)
View Item Crescent Heights High School Regular (10-12), Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (10-12), Career & Technology (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Crossing Park School Regular (7-9), Regular (K-6)
View Item Dalhousie School Spanish Bilingual (K-1), Spanish Bilingual (2-4)
View Item David Thompson School Regular (5-9)
View Item Deer Run School Regular (K-6)
View Item Discovering Choices - CACY Outreach (10-12)
View Item Discovering Choices II Outreach (10-12)
View Item Douglas Harkness School Regular (K-6)
View Item Douglasdale School Regular (K-4)
View Item Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School Spanish Bilingual (10-11), Early French Immersion (10-12), Late French Immersion (10-12), Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Dr. E.W. Coffin School Regular (K-6)
View Item Dr. Gladys McKelvie Egbert School Regular (6-9)
View Item Dr. Gordon Higgins School Regular (7-9)
View Item Dr. Gordon Townsend School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-12)
View Item Dr. J.K. Mulloy School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-4)
View Item Dr. Oakley School Exceptional/Complex Needs (3-9)
View Item Earl Grey School Regular (K-6)
View Item Edgemont School Regular (K-6)
View Item Elbow Park School Regular (K-6)
View Item Elboya School Regular (K-6), Regular (7-9), Early French Immersion (5-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Emily Follensbee School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-9)
View Item Erin Woods School Regular (K-6)
View Item Ernest Manning High School Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Ernest Morrow School Regular (6-9)
View Item Ethel M. Johnson School Regular (K-6)
View Item Eugene Coste School Spanish Bilingual (K-1)
View Item Evergreen School Regular (K-4)
View Item F.E. Osborne School Regular (7-9)
View Item Fairview School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (5-9), Early French Immersion (5-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Falconridge School Regular (K-6)
View Item Fish Creek School Regular (K-6)
View Item Forest Lawn High School Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item G.W. Skene School Regular (4-6)
View Item Georges P. Vanier School Late French Immersion (7-9), Early French Immersion (7-9), Regular (7-9)
View Item Glamorgan School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-9)
View Item Glenbrook School Regular (K-6)
View Item Glendale School Regular (K-6)
View Item Grant MacEwan School Regular (K-6)
View Item Guy Weadick School Regular (K-4), Regular (5-6)
View Item H.D. Cartwright School Regular (7-9)
View Item The Hamptons School Regular (K-4)
View Item Harold Panabaker School Regular (7-9), Early French Immersion (5-9), Late French Immersion (7-9)
View Item Haultain Memorial School Regular (K-6)
View Item Hawkwood School Regular (K-6)
View Item Haysboro School Regular (K-6)
View Item Henry Wise Wood High School Regular (10-12), Career & Technology (10-12), International Baccalaureate (IB) (11-12), Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (10-12), Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Hidden Valley School Regular (K-3), Early French Immersion (K-3)
View Item Highwood School Chinese (Mandarin) Bilingual (K-1), Chinese (Mandarin) Bilingual (2-4)
View Item Hillhurst School Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (4-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Huntington Hills School Regular (K-6)
View Item Ian Bazalgette School Regular (7-9), Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-9)
View Item Jack James High School Knowledge & Employability (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item James Fowler High School Regular (10-12), Arts-Centred (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item James Short Memorial School Regular (K-3), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-3)
View Item Janet Johnstone School Regular (K-4), Early French Immersion (K-4)
View Item Jennie Elliott School Regular (K-6)
View Item John G. Diefenbaker High School Regular (10-12), International Baccalaureate (IB) (11-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item John Ware School Regular (7-9), Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (8-9)
View Item Juno Beach Academy of Canadian Studies Canadian Studies (7-12)
View Item Keeler School Regular (K-6)
View Item Killarney School Montessori (K-6)
View Item King George School Early French Immersion (K-6)
View Item Lake Bonavista School Montessori (K-6)
View Item Langevin School Science (K-9)
View Item Le Roi Daniels School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-4)
View Item Lester B. Pearson High School Late French Immersion (10-12), Regular (10-12), Early French Immersion (10-12), International Baccalaureate (IB) (11-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Lord Beaverbrook High School Regular (10-12), Arts-Centred (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Louis Riel School Science (K-9), Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (4-7)
View Item Louise Dean School Pregnant & Parenting Teens (9-12)
View Item Maple Ridge School Regular (K-4)
View Item Marion Carson School Regular (K-6), Chinese (Mandarin) Bilingual (K-1)
View Item Marlborough School Regular (K-6)
View Item Mayland Heights School Early French Immersion (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item McKenzie Lake School Regular (K-4)
View Item McKenzie Towne School Regular (K-4)
View Item Midnapore School Regular (K-6), Chinese (Mandarin) Bilingual (K-4)
View Item MidSun School Regular (7-9)
View Item Monterey Park School Regular (K-6), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6)
View Item Mount Royal School Regular (7-9), Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-9)
View Item Mount View School Regular (K-6)
View Item Mountain Park School Regular (5-6), Regular (7-9)
View Item National Sport School Sports (9-12)
View Item Nellie McClung School Regular (K-6)
View Item Nickle School Regular (5-9)
View Item North Haven School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Nose Creek School Regular (4-9)
View Item O.S. Geiger School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Olympic Heights School Regular (K-6)
View Item Panorama Hills School Regular (K-3)
View Item Patrick Airlie School Regular (K-6)
View Item Penbrooke Meadows School Regular (K-6)
View Item Piitoayis Family School Aboriginal Focus (K-6)
View Item Pineridge School Regular (K-6)
View Item Prince Of Wales School Regular (K-6), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6)
View Item Project Trust
View Item Queen Elizabeth High School Regular (7-9), Regular (10-12), Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-9), Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (7-9), Exceptional/Complex Needs (10-12), Gifted & Talented Education (GATE) (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (7-12), Dual Credit (7-12)
View Item Queen Elizabeth School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item R.T. Alderman School Regular (5-9), Sports (5-9)
View Item Radisson Park School Regular (K-5), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-5)
View Item Ramsay School Regular (K-6)
View Item Ranchlands School Regular (K-6)
View Item Richmond School Regular (K-6)
View Item Rideau Park School Regular (K-6), Regular (7-9)
View Item Riverbend School Regular (K-6)
View Item Robert Thirsk High School Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Robert Warren School Spanish Bilingual (5-9)
View Item Roland Michener School Regular (K-5)
View Item Rosedale School Regular (7-9), Regular (K-6)
View Item Rosemont School Regular (K-6)
View Item Rosscarrock School Regular (K-6)
View Item Royal Oak School Regular (K-4)
View Item Rundle School Regular (K-6)
View Item Saddle Ridge School Regular (K-3)
View Item Sam Livingston School Early French Immersion (K-4)
View Item Samuel W. Shaw School Regular (5-6), Regular (7-9)
View Item Scenic Acres School Regular (K-4)
View Item Senator Patrick Burns School Spanish Bilingual (5-9), Sports (7-9), Regular (7-9)
View Item Sherwood School Regular (4-6), Regular (7-9)
View Item Silver Springs School Regular (K), Regular (1-6)
View Item Simon Fraser School Regular (7-9), Regular (5-6)
View Item Simons Valley School Regular (K-6)
View Item Sir John A. Macdonald School Regular (7-9)
View Item Sir John Franklin School Arts-Centred (5-9)
View Item Sir Wilfrid Laurier School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (6-9), Regular (7-9)
View Item Sir Winston Churchill High School Regular (10-12), International Baccalaureate (IB) (11-12), International Baccalaureate (French) (11-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Somerset School Regular (K-4)
View Item Stanley Jones School Regular (K-6), Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), All Girls (4-9)
View Item START Outreach Outreach (10-12)
View Item Sunalta School Regular (K-6)
View Item Sundance School Early French Immersion (K-4), Early French Immersion (5-6), Regular (K-6)
View Item Sunnyside School Regular (K-6)
View Item Taradale School Regular (K-4)
View Item Ted Harrison School Regular (5-9)
View Item Terrace Road School Regular (K-6)
View Item Terry Fox School Regular (7-9)
View Item Thomas B. Riley School Regular (7-9), Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (5-9)
View Item Thorncliffe School Traditional Learning Centre (TLC) (K-1), Regular (K-6)
View Item Tom Baines School Regular (7-9)
View Item Tuscany School Regular (K-3)
View Item Twelve Mile Coulee School Regular (4-9)
View Item University School Regular (K-6)
View Item Valley Creek School Regular (4-9), Early French Immersion (4-9)
View Item Valley View School Regular (K-6)
View Item Varsity Acres School Early French Immersion (K-6)
View Item Vincent Massey School Regular (7-9)
View Item Vista Heights School Regular (K-6)
View Item W.H. Cushing Workplace School Regular (K-3)
View Item W.O. Mitchell School Spanish Bilingual (K-1), Regular (1-6)
View Item West Dalhousie School Regular (K-6)
View Item West Dover School Regular (K-6)
View Item West Springs School Regular (K-6)
View Item West View School Exceptional/Complex Needs (10-12)
View Item Westbrook Outreach Outreach (10-12)
View Item Western Canada High School Regular (10-12), Early French Immersion (10-12), International Baccalaureate (IB) (11-12), Late French Immersion (10-12), International Baccalaureate (French) (11-12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item Westgate School Spanish Bilingual (K-4), Early French Immersion (K-4)
View Item Wildwood School Regular (K-6)
View Item William Aberhart High School Spanish Bilingual (10-11), Early French Immersion (10-12), Late French Immersion (10-12), Regular (10-12), Advanced Placement (AP) (10-12), Spanish Bilingual (12), Off-Campus Work Experience (10-12), Dual Credit (10-12)
View Item William Reid School Early French Immersion (K-4)
View Item William Roper Hull School Exceptional/Complex Needs (K-6), Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-12)
View Item Willow Park School Arts-Centred (5-9)
View Item Wilma Hansen School Regular (7-9)
View Item Wood's Homes - William Taylor Learning Centre Exceptional/Complex Needs (1-12)
View Item Woodbine School Regular (K-6)
View Item Woodlands School Regular (K-6)
View Item Woodman School Regular (7-9), Regular (5-6)
View Item Young Adult Program / Adolescent Day Treatment Pro Exceptional/Complex Needs (7-12)
Last modified: 12/8/2014 12:15 PM
Website feedback: Webmaster
^